Is Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • made on a production line that also handles milk
  • bees wax1
  • 120
  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavours

made on a production line that also handles milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Strawberry (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (120), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax<sup>1</sup>, Bees Wax<sup>1</sup>)

Check Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go