Is Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made on a production line that also handles milk
made on a production line that also handles milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Strawberry (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (120), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax<sup>1</sup>, Bees Wax<sup>1</sup>)
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


