Is Nice & Natural Fruit & Vege Snack Trains 120G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- bees wax
- natural flavours
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstitured Fruit Juice, Apple, Raspberry, Or Strawberry, Or Blackcurrant, Or Blueberry, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Vegetable Juice, Carrot, Black Carrot, Fruit Acids (Malic Acid Citrus Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (141, 163,160C), Glacing Agent Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, View More
Check Nice & Natural Fruit & Vege Snack Trains 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit & Vege Snack Trains 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit & Vege Snack Trains 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


