Is Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Roasted <b>Almonds</b> (5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Milk Choc Nut Bars Peanut & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Candy · Bar


