Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- milk chocolate 23
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tree Nuts,sup,2,/sup, 1 From Maize Contains Roasted Peanuts 51%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Sultanas 4%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids, 2 Traces Of
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Muesli Bars Chocolate Peanut 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


