Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (25%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Honeycomb Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Gelatine, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast