Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b> solids
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toasty flavor with balanced chew and crunchy texture; portable bars serve as convenient grab and go snacks for commutes, hikes, lunchboxes, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and convenient multipack portions, noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and package freshness across shipments, with mixed praise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, (Emulsifiers (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin, 492)) <b>Milk</b> Solids, Yoghurt Powder (<b>Milk</b> Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin) Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (3%) (Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Sultanas (3%), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>.

Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Nut Bars Yoghurt Trail Mix 6 Pack | 192g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go