Is Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream1
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter

cream1

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (31%), Brown Sugar, Butter (15%) (Cream<sup>1</sup>, Salt), Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifer (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Invert Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour

Check Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go