Is Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholegrain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (31%), Brown Sugar, Butter (15%) (Cream<sup>1</sup>, Salt), Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifer (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Invert Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour
Check Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Oat Bars Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


