Is Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (47%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Pumpkin Seeds (9%), Yoghurt Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Freeze Dried Blueberries (1%), Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid (330), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Traces of Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts.
Check Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


