Is Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (47%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Pumpkin Seeds (9%), Yoghurt Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Freeze Dried Blueberries (1%), Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid (330), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Traces of Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts.
Check Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


