Is Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup> (Cocoa Mass<sup>†</sup>, Cocoa Butter<sup>†</sup>), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Peanuts (25%), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cashews<sup>*</sup>
Check Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


