Is Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- flavour
- natural flavour
- brown rice syrup
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup> (Cocoa Mass<sup>†</sup>, Cocoa Butter<sup>†</sup>), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Peanuts (25%), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cashews<sup>*</sup>
Check Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


