Is Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup> (Cocoa Mass<sup>†</sup>, Cocoa Butter<sup>†</sup>), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Peanuts (25%), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (5%), Chicory Fibre, Pepita Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cashews<sup>*</sup>

Check Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Protein Dark Chocolate Bars Cranberry, Peanuts & Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go