Is Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy, slightly crumbly bars offer pronounced tart-and-sweet berry flavor and occasional fruity pieces; texture ranges from soft to firm. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, midmorning bite, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers note convenient packaging, portable size, varied sweetness between batches, and generally satisfying chew with occasional texture inconsistencies reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, slightly crumbly bars offer pronounced tart-and-sweet berry flavor and occasional fruity pieces; texture ranges from soft to firm. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, midmorning bite, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers note convenient packaging, portable size, varied sweetness between batches, and generally satisfying chew with occasional texture inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (44%), Glucose Syrup, Soy ProteinCrisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, SoyLecithin, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds (10%), ChicoryFibre, Dried Cranberry Pieces (7%) (Cranberries,Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavours, Humectant(Glycerol), Food Acid (Citric Acid), SunflowerOil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt. ContainsSoy.
Check Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Wholeseed Cranberry Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


