Is Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds (47%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Pumpkin Seeds (9%), Yoghurt Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Freeze Dried Blueberries (1%), Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid (330), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Traces of Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts.

Check Nice & Natural Protein Bars Wholeseed Blueberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast