Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- average 20% milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate 12
- natural flavours
- glycerol
- humectant
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Roasted Peanuts 57%, Milk Chocolate 12% and Roasted Almonds 7%, Milk Chocolate contains average 30% Cocoa Solids and average 20% Milk Solids
Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


