Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> choc compound
b>milk</b> solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (64%), Glucose Syrup, <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas (5%), Invert Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


