Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • b>milk</b> solids
  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b> choc compound

b>milk</b> solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (64%), Glucose Syrup, <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas (5%), Invert Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Milk Choc 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item