Is NICE!, SOFT PUFFS, ASSORTED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural or artificial flavor

natural or artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5&6 BLUE 1,

Check NICE!, SOFT PUFFS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go