Is Nice time cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk & soy pistachio & allergy advice
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR (27%), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), DESICCATED COCONUT POWDER & COCONUT MILK POWDER (4.5%), INVERT SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE & AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (PALM) & DIACETYLE TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PALM), SALT, FLAVOURINGS CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY PISTACHIO & ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Nice time cookies against your own diets in the app.