Is Nice time cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • milk & soy pistachio & allergy advice
  • desiccated coconut powder & coconut milk powder

milk & soy pistachio & allergy advice

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR (27%), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), DESICCATED COCONUT POWDER & COCONUT MILK POWDER (4.5%), INVERT SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE & AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (PALM) & DIACETYLE TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PALM), SALT, FLAVOURINGS CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY PISTACHIO & ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Nice time cookies against your own diets in the app.