Is Nice&Natural Fruit Kiwiana Apple, Raspberry, Lime, Blackcurrant & Orange Flavour 136g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- beef gelatin
- natural flavours
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Apple, Raspberry, Apple, Lime, Blackcurrant, Orange), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (100, 141, 160c, 163), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax)
Check Nice&Natural Fruit Kiwiana Apple, Raspberry, Lime, Blackcurrant & Orange Flavour 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice&Natural Fruit Kiwiana Apple, Raspberry, Lime, Blackcurrant & Orange Flavour 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


