Is Nice&Natural Fruit Kiwiana Apple, Raspberry, Lime, Blackcurrant & Orange Flavour 136g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- beef gelatin
- natural flavours
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Apple, Raspberry, Apple, Lime, Blackcurrant, Orange), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (100, 141, 160c, 163), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax)
Check Nice&Natural Fruit Kiwiana Apple, Raspberry, Lime, Blackcurrant & Orange Flavour 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice&Natural Fruit Kiwiana Apple, Raspberry, Lime, Blackcurrant & Orange Flavour 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


