This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nickel City Tomato Ketchup, Tomato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Nickel City Tomato Ketchup, Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Nickel City Tomato Ketchup, Tomato | Spoonful