Is Nickelodeon Filled Easter Egg Hunt with Candy Mega Pack - 32 Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- manesium stearate
- dextrose
manesium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Matodextrin, Citric Acid, Manesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Nickelodeon Filled Easter Egg Hunt with Candy Mega Pack - 32 Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nickelodeon Filled Easter Egg Hunt with Candy Mega Pack - 32 Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nickelodeon Filled Easter Egg Hunt with Candy Mega Pack - 32 Eggs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


