Is Egg Beaters Original Cholesterol Free Made With Real Eggs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, familiar savory flavor with a smooth, slightly fluffy texture when cooked; reviewers commonly note reliable scrambling and heat distribution. Frequently used for quick omelets, scrambles, breakfast sandwiches, and baking. Customers praise convenience and consistency, while some report a thinner mouthfeel and less pronounced richness than traditional counterparts in meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 1% OF: XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, COLOR (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM (SULFATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC (SULFATE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check Egg Beaters Original Cholesterol Free Made With Real Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go