Is Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- high oleic canola
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola), Dehydrated Potatoes, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Promote Color Retention).
Check Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
Trader Joe's Trader Potato Tots
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


