Is Nickelodeon Spongebob Squarepants Original, Blue Raspberry, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Krabby Patties Egg Hund Mix Gummy Candy, Original, Blue Raspberry, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch acetate
  • malt syrup

starch acetate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALT SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, STARCH ACETATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check Nickelodeon Spongebob Squarepants Original, Blue Raspberry, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Krabby Patties Egg Hund Mix Gummy Candy, Original, Blue Raspberry, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking