Is Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY OTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SOLUBIE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), BUTTER (FROM PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMOND FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM,
Check Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


