Is Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY OTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SOLUBIE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), BUTTER (FROM PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMOND FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM,

Check Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go