Is Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • butter
  • from pasteurized sweet cream
  • whole milk powder
  • whey otein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • dairy protein blend
  • cream

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY OTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SOLUBIE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), BUTTER (FROM PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMOND FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM,

Check Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go