Is Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from pasteurized sweet cream
- whey protein isolate
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- whey otein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- butter
- natural flavors
- +2 more
from pasteurized sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY OTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SOLUBIE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), BUTTER (FROM PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMOND FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM,
Check Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


