Is Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY OTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SOLUBIE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), BUTTER (FROM PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMOND FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM,
Check Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Cookies & Kram Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream Between 2 Chocolatey Milk Chokladchip Flavored Cookies, Cookies & Kram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


