Is Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor, fruit, vegetable juice for color, turmeric
  • natural flavor

natural flavor, fruit, vegetable juice for color, turmeric

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check Nick's Emerald Minta Flavor Minecraft Ice Cream, Emerald Minta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking