Is Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBLE (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR
Check Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


