Is Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBLE (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR
Check Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


