Is Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker crumble
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat fiber
- wheat gluten
- graham flour
- modified wheat starch
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
graham cracker crumble
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBLE (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR
Check Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Minecraft Enchanted Ãpple Pie Flavor Ice Cream, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


