Is Nick's Swedish- Style Light Ice Cream Coffee Karamell Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Allulose, Epg (modified Plant-based Oil), Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sorbitol, Coconut Oil, Xylitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Modified Corn Starch Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Caramel, Guar Gum, Salt, Tara Gum, Caramel Color, Coffee Extract, Stevia And Monk Fruit Extract, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Milk, Coconut. Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Nick's Swedish- Style Light Ice Cream Coffee Karamell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish- Style Light Ice Cream Coffee Karamell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nick's Swedish- Style Light Ice Cream Coffee Karamell is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


