Is Nick's Swedish Style Salted Caramel Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Dairy Protein Blend (Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose), Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, EPG (modified plant-based oil), Allulose, Erythritol, Caramel Syrup Flavor (Water, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Allulose, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (Color), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Guar Gum, Fruit Juice and Annatto Extract for Color, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Coconut. Processed in a facility that processes peanuts, other tree nuts, soy, and eggs
Check Nick's Swedish Style Salted Caramel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish Style Salted Caramel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


