Is Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- dry whole milk
- from sweet cream
- egg white
- whey protein
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Choklad Ingredients: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein, Egg White), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Xylitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Butter (from Sweet Cream), Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Nibs, Oat Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Steviol Glycosides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


