Is Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from sweet cream
  • nonfat milk powder
  • butter
  • dry whole milk
  • whey protein
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk protein concentrate

from sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Choklad Ingredients: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein, Egg White), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Xylitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Butter (from Sweet Cream), Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Nibs, Oat Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Steviol Glycosides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.

Check Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast