Is Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavors
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Choklad Ingredients: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein, Egg White), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Xylitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Butter (from Sweet Cream), Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Nibs, Oat Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Steviol Glycosides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


