Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a savory, deli-style flavor and a pronounced crunch. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, and dips, or as a chip alternative for entertaining. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor balance, while occasionally noting fragility and broken pieces in the bag during shipping.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malt syrup
- malt extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a savory, deli-style flavor and a pronounced crunch. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, and dips, or as a chip alternative for entertaining. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor balance, while occasionally noting fragility and broken pieces in the bag during shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda. Contains Wheat
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


