Is Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Keebler Town House Pretzel Flipsides Thins Snack Crackers Original 9.2 oz are highly regarded by consumers for their excellent taste, freshness, and convenience. People appreciate that these crackers enhance the flavor of their meals. These thin snack crackers are a popular choice among reviewers and are well-received for their quality and enjoyable eating experience. The product details include a 9.2 oz pack of pretzel flipsides thins snack crackers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat flour
- gluten containing grain products
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keebler Town House Pretzel Flipsides Thins Snack Crackers Original 9.2 oz are highly regarded by consumers for their excellent taste, freshness, and convenience. People appreciate that these crackers enhance the flavor of their meals. These thin snack crackers are a popular choice among reviewers and are well-received for their quality and enjoyable eating experience. The product details include a 9.2 oz pack of pretzel flipsides thins snack crackers.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


