Is Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Keebler Town House Pretzel Flipsides Thins Snack Crackers Original 9.2 oz are highly regarded by consumers for their excellent taste, freshness, and convenience. People appreciate that these crackers enhance the flavor of their meals. These thin snack crackers are a popular choice among reviewers and are well-received for their quality and enjoyable eating experience. The product details include a 9.2 oz pack of pretzel flipsides thins snack crackers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keebler Town House Pretzel Flipsides Thins Snack Crackers Original 9.2 oz are highly regarded by consumers for their excellent taste, freshness, and convenience. People appreciate that these crackers enhance the flavor of their meals. These thin snack crackers are a popular choice among reviewers and are well-received for their quality and enjoyable eating experience. The product details include a 9.2 oz pack of pretzel flipsides thins snack crackers.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


