Is Nick's Swedish Style Triple Choklad Flavor Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, TARA GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER TREATED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL
Check Nick's Swedish Style Triple Choklad Flavor Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish Style Triple Choklad Flavor Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


