Is nicks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORUL YEAST, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY MALT FLOUR], SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA]), AND SALT. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS Nicks Chips LLC Warren, MI 48089 LEC

Check nicks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish