Is Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Vanilla Extract
Check Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


