Is Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Vanilla Extract
Check Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Maple & Almond 575g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


